Snapshots do not appear in Timeline

Post Reply
MikeBwca
Posts: 785
Joined: Thu Jun 20, 2019 5:39 am

Snapshots do not appear in Timeline

Post by MikeBwca » Sat Apr 24, 2021 5:53 pm

Are snapshots suppose to appear in the Timeline?

According to the manual, the Record tab option 'Include JPGs on All Clips and Timeline' would indicate that they are suppose to appear in the Timeline as well as the Clip List.

For me, Snapshots only appear in the Clip List.
User avatar
TimG
Posts: 1047
Joined: Tue Jun 18, 2019 10:45 am
Location: Nottinghamshire, UK.

Re: Snapshots do not appear in Timeline

Post by TimG » Sat Apr 24, 2021 6:47 pm

There is a slider to the right of the timeline. Try dragging it up to the top to expand the timeline.
BI5 v54711 x64 | Win10 21H1 | Dahua IPC-HDW5231R-ZE, Foscam R2, Ertech 4MP, Neos2, 2 SD cams | BI5:1 i5-3330, 16GB Ram, Multiple SSD and HD, Homeseer 2 HSPhone, TVMosaic | BI5:2 Ryzen 1800X, 16GB Ram, Multiple SSD and HD, Homeseer 4, Emby, DVBViewer.
MikeBwca
Posts: 785
Joined: Thu Jun 20, 2019 5:39 am

Re: Snapshots do not appear in Timeline

Post by MikeBwca » Sat Apr 24, 2021 7:37 pm

The first 2 timeline zooms will show the clip snapshots.

Manual Snapshots do not show up.
Post Reply